Fb. Ig. Tw.

Academy awards telah merilis nominasi untuk Academy Awards ke-93, pemenangnya akan diumumkan melalui lewat channel ABC pada tanggal 25 April 2021 mendatang.

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Sasha Baron Cohen, Trial of the Chicago 7

Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah

Leslie Odom Jr., One Night in MIami

Paul Raci, Sound of Metal

Lakeith Stanfield, Judas and the Black Messah

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

Glenn Close, Hillbilly Elegy

Olivia Colman, The Father

Amanda Seyfriend, Mank

Youn Yuh-jung, Minari

Best Costume Design

Emma

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Mank

Mulan

Pinocchio

Best Music (Original Score)

Da 5 Bloods

Mank

Minari

News of the World

Soul

Best Animated Short Film

Burrow

Genius Loci

If Anything Happens, I Love You

Opera

Yes People

Best Live Action Short Film

Feeling Through

The Letter Room

The Present

Two Distant Strangers

White Eye

Best Adapted Screenplay

Borat Subsequent Moviefilm

The Father

Nomadland

One Night in Miami

The White Tiger

Best Original Screenplay

Judas and the Black Messiah

Minari

Promising Young Woman

Sound of Metal

The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Actor in a Leading Role

Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal

Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Anthony Hopkins, The Father

Gary Oldman, Mank

Steven Yeun, Minari

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Viola Davis, Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Andra Day, The United States vs. Billie Holiday

Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman

Frances McDormand, Nomadland

Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman

Best Animated Feature Film

Onward

Over the Moon

Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon

Soul

Wolfwalkers

Best Cinematography

Judas and the Black Messiah

Mank

News of the World

Nomadland

The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best International Feature Film

Another Round, Denmark

Better Das, Hong Kong

Collective, Romania

The Man Who Sold His Skin, Tunisia

Quo Vadis Aidaf, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Emma

Hillbilly Elegy

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Mank

Pinocchio

Best Original Song

“Fight for You” Judas and the Black Messiah

“Hear My Voice” Trial of the Chicago 7

“Husavik” Eurovision Contest: The Story of Fire Saga

“Io Sì (Seen)” The Life Ahead

“Speak Now” One Night in Miami

Best Production Design

The Father

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom

Mank

News of the World

Tenet

Best Achievement in Sound

Greyhound

Mank

News of the World

Soul

Sound of Metal

Best Picture

The Father

Judas and the Black Messiah

Mank

Minari

Nomadland

Promising Young Woman

Sound of Metal

The Trial of the Chicago 7

sumber

Tinggalkan Balasan

You don't have permission to register
%d blogger menyukai ini: